NBAMINCenter

Next gameLAC @ MINhome vs LACToday · 5:00 PM PT

refreshes every ~15 min

Rudy Gobert

Season avg19.8Pts+Rebs+Asts · −3.7 vs 23.5
Sample53 under 23.5
Live lines42none on today’s board
vs LAC—no logged games vs LAC

Today’s context

The adjustments behind today’s Pts+Rebs+Asts projection against LAC, largest first.

  • Blowout risk (-4%, market spread 7.0 favored)Wide point spread: starters may sit late. Projection lowered by the % shown.
  • Game total 224 (-0.2%)The betting market's expected game total. Higher-scoring games lift counting stats; the projection moved by the % shown.
  • HomeHome/away effect on this stat.

On today’s board

Not on today’s board

No prop for this player cleared the filters for this slate. The model’s read on each live line is in the table below.

See today’s board

Every live line

Every PrizePicks line for Rudy Gobert right now. The side is the model’s (demons and goblins are OVER-only); vs BE is the model’s margin over that prop type’s break-even — 57.7% standard, 44.7% demon, 66.7% goblin. Cleared counts logged games past the line on that side; the tick on each bar is break-even. Books is the range of sportsbook lines on the same stat. Other apps is the range of lines other pick’em apps post. Arrows point to where they sit against the PrizePicks line. A ▲ or ▼ beside a line is how far PrizePicks has moved it since it was first posted today.

Every live PrizePicks line for Rudy Gobert, with the model’s side, probability and sportsbook lines
StatLineSideProjClearedModelvs BEBooksOther apps
Points
10.5, up from 9.5 at today's openUNDER6.14/571%+13.19.5–10.5, supports the UNDER10.5
Reboundsdemon
12.5OVER only11.73/547%+2.511.511.5
Pts+Rebs+AstsNot published: our last 12 graded NBA Pts+Rebs+Asts UNDER picks went 4–8.
23.5UNDER18.93/557%−1.0no line23.5
Pts+Rebs+Astsgoblin
19.5OVER only18.94/565%−2.1no line23.5
Defensive Rebounds
7.5OVER7.83/555%−2.5no linenot listed
Reboundsgoblin
7.5OVER only11.74/564%−2.811.511.5
Rebounds
11.5OVER11.73/554%−3.611.511.5
Pts+RebsNot published: our last 12 graded NBA Pts+Rebs UNDER picks went 3–9.
21.5UNDER17.73/552%−5.521.521.5
Rebs+Asts
13.5UNDER12.83/552%−5.5no line13.5
Pts+Rebsgoblin
19.5OVER only17.74/561%−6.121.521.5
Pts+Rebsgoblin
15.5OVER only17.74/561%−6.121.521.5
Offensive Reboundsdemon
4.5OVER only3.62/537%−7.9no linenot listed
Reboundsgoblin
8.5OVER only11.74/559%−8.111.511.5
Pts+Rebsdemon
22.5OVER only17.72/536%−9.221.521.5
Reboundsgoblin
10.5OVER only11.73/557%−9.411.511.5
Reboundsdemon
14.5OVER only11.72/535%−9.911.511.5
Offensive Reboundsgoblin
3.5OVER only3.63/554%−12.4no linenot listed
Pts+Rebsgoblin
20.5OVER only17.73/552%−15.121.521.5
Pointsgoblin
5.5OVER only6.12/545%−21.89.5–10.510.5
Pts+Rebs+Astsdemon
25.5OVER only18.91/522%−22.6no line23.5
Pts+Rebsdemon
24.5OVER only17.71/522%−22.921.521.5
Pts+Rebs+Astsgoblin
21.5OVER only18.92/543%−23.4no line23.5
Stealsgoblin
0.5OVER only0.42/542%−25.1no line0.5
Reboundsdemon
19.5OVER only11.71/517%−27.911.511.5
Blocked Shotsgoblin
0.5OVER only0.42/538%−29.1no line1.5
Pointsgoblin
7.5OVER only6.12/537%−29.59.5–10.510.5
Pointsdemon
11.5OVER only6.11/515%−29.89.5–10.510.5
Pointsgoblin
9.5OVER only6.11/529%−37.59.5–10.510.5
Pts+Rebs+Astsdemon
41.5OVER only18.90/55%−39.7no line23.5
Pts+Rebs+Astsdemon
29.5OVER only18.90/55%−39.7no line23.5
Pts+Rebsdemon
34.5OVER only17.70/55%−39.721.521.5
Pointsdemon
22.5OVER only6.10/55%−39.79.5–10.510.5
Pointsdemon
14.5OVER only6.10/55%−39.79.5–10.510.5
Blocked Shotsdemon
3.5OVER only0.40/55%−39.7no line1.5
Blocked Shotsdemon
2.5OVER only0.40/55%−39.7no line1.5
Blocked Shotsdemon
1.5OVER only0.40/55%−39.7no line1.5
Blks+Stlsdemon
3.5OVER only0.80/55%−39.7no linenot listed
Blks+Stlsdemon
2.5OVER only0.80/55%−39.7no linenot listed
Stealsdemon
1.5OVER only0.40/55%−39.7no line0.5
Blks+Stlsgoblin
1.5OVER only0.81/521%−45.3no linenot listed
Double-Doubledemon
0.5OVER onlynot projectedno logno game log—no linenot listed
Dunks
1.5no callnot projectedno logno game log—no linenot listed

Our record on Rudy Gobert

0–1 across 1 graded pick, newest first. Voided (did-not-play) picks are left out.

Graded picks on Rudy Gobert
DatePickActualResult
Apr 7pts+rebs OVER 19.517Miss

vs LAC

No logged games against LAC in the 5 games we hold.

Profile

Rudy Gobert · Minnesota Timberwolves · #27

Position
Center
Age
34
Height
7′1″ · 216 cm
Nationality
France
Contract until
Jun 2028

NBA 26/27 · regular season

Rating6.44Avg match rating (third-party, 0–10)
Games5
Points / game6.6
Rebounds / game12.2
Assists / game1.0
Minutes / game30.0
NBA 26/27 · regular season statistics
StatValue
3-pointers / game0.0
Pts + reb + ast / game19.8
Steals / game0.4
Blocks / game0.4
Turnovers / game1.6
Field goal %37.0%
3-point %0.0%
Free throw %50.0%
True shooting %42.9%
Usage rate12.3%
Player efficiency (PER)7.0
Double-doubles0
Triple-doubles0
Plus/minus+50

Team history

  1. Jul 2022Utah Jazz to Minnesota Timberwolves
  2. Jun 2013Denver Nuggets to Utah Jazz

Profile data from a third-party sports data provider.

Game log · Pts+Rebs+Asts

Most recent first, read against the UNDER 23.5 line: games that cleared it are lit. The tape draws the last 5, oldest on the left.

Game log · Pts+Rebs+Asts, most recent game first
DateOppPts+Rebs+Astsvs 23.5Min
GS6−17.520
CLE27+3.536
TOR21−2.531
ORL24+0.530
MIA21−2.533