NBAMIAPower forward

Next gameIND @ MIAhome vs INDToday · 5:00 PM PT

refreshes every ~15 min

Giannis Antetokounmpo

Season avg43.4Pts+Rebs+Asts · −6.1 vs 49.5
Sample53 under 49.5
Live lines80none on today’s board
vs IND—no logged games vs IND

Today’s context

The adjustments behind today’s Pts+Rebs+Asts projection against IND, largest first.

  • Blowout risk (-4%, market spread 8.5 favored)Wide point spread: starters may sit late. Projection lowered by the % shown.
  • Game total 237.5 (+2.7%)The betting market's expected game total. Higher-scoring games lift counting stats; the projection moved by the % shown.
  • HomeHome/away effect on this stat.

On today’s board

Not on today’s board

No prop for this player cleared the filters for this slate. The model’s read on each live line is in the table below.

See today’s board

Every live line

Every PrizePicks line for Giannis Antetokounmpo right now. The side is the model’s (demons and goblins are OVER-only); vs BE is the model’s margin over that prop type’s break-even — 57.7% standard, 44.7% demon, 66.7% goblin. Cleared counts logged games past the line on that side; the tick on each bar is break-even. Books is the range of sportsbook lines on the same stat. Other apps is the range of lines other pick’em apps post. Arrows point to where they sit against the PrizePicks line. A ▲ or ▼ beside a line is how far PrizePicks has moved it since it was first posted today.

Every live PrizePicks line for Giannis Antetokounmpo, with the model’s side, probability and sportsbook lines
StatLineSideProjClearedModelvs BEBooksOther apps
Offensive Reboundsdemon
3.5OVER only4.04/563%+18.5no linenot listed
Offensive Reboundsgoblin
2.5OVER only4.04/573%+6.5no linenot listed
Pts+RebsNot published: our last 12 graded NBA Pts+Rebs UNDER picks went 3–9.
43.5, up from 41.5 at today's openUNDER39.84/562%+3.943.543.5
Free Throws Attempted
10.5UNDER8.54/562%+3.9no linenot listed
Free Throws Made
6.5UNDER5.04/562%+3.9no linenot listed
Points
31.5, up from 29.5 at today's openUNDER28.63/560%+2.631.531.5
Reboundsdemon
12.5OVER only11.42/546%+1.511.511.5
Rebs+Astsdemon
18.5OVER only16.12/546%+1.417.517.5
Rebounds
11.5, down from 12.5 at today's openOVER11.43/558%+0.611.511.5
3-PT Made
0.5UNDER0.63/557%−0.30.50.5
Rebs+Astsdemon
19.5OVER only16.12/544%−0.317.517.5
Pts+AstsNot published: our last 7 graded NBA Pts+Asts UNDER picks went 1–6.
38.5, up from 35.5 at today's openUNDER33.23/557%−1.038.5not listed
Pts+Rebs+AstsNot published: our last 12 graded NBA Pts+Rebs+Asts UNDER picks went 4–8.
49.5, up from 47.5 at today's openUNDER44.63/557%−1.0no line49.5
Assists
6, up from 5.5 at today's openUNDER4.74/556%−1.45.5, supports the UNDER5.5
3-PT Attempteddemon
2.5OVER only2.42/543%−1.7no linenot listed
Two Pointers Attempteddemon
17.5OVER only17.12/543%−1.8no linenot listed
FG Attempted
19.5UNDER19.53/555%−2.3no linenot listed
Rebs+Astsgoblin
14.5OVER only16.13/564%−2.817.517.5
Pts+Rebs+Astsgoblin
39.5OVER only44.64/564%−2.8no line49.5
Pts+Rebsgoblin
34.5OVER only39.84/564%−2.843.543.5
Pointsgoblin
23.5OVER only28.64/564%−2.831.531.5
Rebs+Asts
18, down from 18.5 at today's openUNDER16.13/554%−3.917.5, supports the UNDER17.5
Defensive Rebounds
8.5UNDER7.73/553%−4.3no linenot listed
Reboundsgoblin
9.5OVER only11.43/562%−4.711.511.5
Reboundsgoblin
8.5OVER only11.43/562%−4.711.511.5
Reboundsgoblin
10.5OVER only11.43/562%−4.811.511.5
Fantasy Score
58.5UNDER49.93/552%−5.5no linenot listed
Pts+Rebs+Astsgoblin
44.5OVER only44.63/561%−5.5no line49.5
Rebs+Astsgoblin
16.5OVER only16.13/561%−6.217.517.5
Pointsgoblin
24.5OVER only28.63/560%−6.631.531.5
FG Made
11.5UNDER11.12/550%−7.7no linenot listed
Fantasy Scoregoblin
52OVER only49.93/559%−7.8no linenot listed
Pts+Rebsgoblin
39.5OVER only39.84/559%−8.143.543.5
Stealsgoblin
0.5OVER only1.04/559%−8.1no line0.5
Pts+Rebs+Astsdemon
51.5OVER only44.62/536%−8.7no line49.5
Pts+Astsdemon
39.5OVER only33.22/535%−9.438.5not listed
Pts+AstsgoblinNot published: our last 6 graded NBA Pts+Asts OVER picks went 1–5.
29.5OVER only33.23/557%−9.638.5not listed
Two Pointers Madedemon
11.5OVER only10.52/535%−9.9no linenot listed
Blocked Shotsgoblin
0.5OVER only0.63/557%−9.9no line0.5
Turnoversdemon
3.5OVER only3.21/530%−14.4no linenot listed
Pointsdemon
33.5OVER only28.62/530%−14.731.531.5
Pts+AstsgoblinNot published: our last 6 graded NBA Pts+Asts OVER picks went 1–5.
34.5OVER only33.23/551%−15.938.5not listed
Assistsgoblin
3.5OVER only4.72/550%−16.45.55.5
Assistsdemon
6.5OVER only4.71/527%−17.45.55.5
Reboundsdemon
14.5OVER only11.41/527%−17.511.511.5
Assistsgoblin
4.5OVER only4.72/546%−21.25.55.5
Blks+Stlsgoblin
1.5OVER only1.62/545%−21.5no linenot listed
Stealsdemon
1.5OVER only1.01/522%−23.2no line0.5
Pts+Rebs+Astsgoblin
48.5OVER only44.62/543%−23.4no line49.5
Pts+AstsgoblinNot published: our last 6 graded NBA Pts+Asts OVER picks went 1–5.
36.5OVER only33.22/543%−23.438.5not listed
Blks+Stlsdemon
2.5OVER only1.61/519%−26.2no linenot listed
3-PT Madedemon
1.5OVER only0.61/518%−26.60.50.5
Pts+Rebsgoblin
42.5OVER only39.82/540%−26.943.543.5
Pointsgoblin
30.5OVER only28.62/540%−27.031.531.5
Assistsdemon
9.5OVER only4.71/517%−27.55.55.5
Personal Foulsgoblin
3.5OVER only3.22/539%−27.6no linenot listed
Assistsdemon
10.5OVER only4.71/515%−29.45.55.5
Assistsgoblin
5.5OVER only4.71/532%−34.85.55.5
Pts+Rebs+Astsdemon
54.5OVER only44.60/57%−37.8no line49.5
Pts+Rebsdemon
49.5OVER only39.80/56%−38.743.543.5
Blocked Shotsdemon
1.5OVER only0.60/56%−38.8no line0.5
Pointsdemon
39.5OVER only28.60/55%−39.431.531.5
Fantasy Scoredemon
65OVER only49.90/55%−39.7no linenot listed
Pts+Rebs+Astsdemon
70.5OVER only44.60/55%−39.7no line49.5
Pts+Rebsdemon
59.5OVER only39.80/55%−39.743.543.5
Pts+Rebsdemon
54.5OVER only39.80/55%−39.743.543.5
Pts+Astsdemon
54.5OVER only33.20/55%−39.738.5not listed
Pts+Astsdemon
44.5OVER only33.20/55%−39.738.5not listed
Pointsdemon
49.5OVER only28.60/55%−39.731.531.5
Rebs+Astsdemon
27.5OVER only16.10/55%−39.717.517.5
Reboundsdemon
19.5OVER only11.40/55%−39.711.511.5
Stealsdemon
3.5OVER only1.00/55%−39.7no line0.5
Stealsdemon
2.5OVER only1.00/55%−39.7no line0.5
Blocked Shotsdemon
3.5OVER only0.60/55%−39.7no line0.5
Blocked Shotsdemon
2.5OVER only0.60/55%−39.7no line0.5
Blks+Stlsdemon
3.5OVER only1.60/55%−39.7no linenot listed
3-PT Madedemon
2.5OVER only0.60/55%−39.70.50.5
Triple-Doubledemon
0.5OVER onlynot projectedno logno game log—no linenot listed
Dunks
4no callnot projectedno logno game log—no linenot listed
Quarters with 3+ Pointsgoblin
3.5OVER onlynot projectedno logno game log—no linenot listed

Our record on Giannis Antetokounmpo

1–0 across 1 graded pick, newest first. Voided (did-not-play) picks are left out.

Graded picks on Giannis Antetokounmpo
DatePickActualResult
Oct 26rebounds OVER 3.515Hit

vs IND

No logged games against IND in the 5 games we hold.

Profile

Giannis Antetokounmpo · Miami Heat · #7

Position
Power forward
Age
31
Height
6′11″ · 211 cm
Nationality
Greece
Contract until
Jun 2028

NBA 26/27 · regular season

Rating7.64Avg match rating (third-party, 0–10)
Games5
Points / game27.6
Rebounds / game11.2
Assists / game4.6
Minutes / game31.5
NBA 26/27 · regular season statistics
StatValue
3-pointers / game0.6
Pts + reb + ast / game43.4
Steals / game1.0
Blocks / game0.6
Turnovers / game3.2
Field goal %56.7%
3-point %25.0%
Free throw %59.5%
True shooting %59.8%
Usage rate33.8%
Player efficiency (PER)26.8
Double-doubles3
Triple-doubles1
Plus/minus−61

Team history

  1. Jun 2026Milwaukee Bucks to Miami Heat
  2. Jul 2013Joined Milwaukee Bucks

Profile data from a third-party sports data provider.

Game log · Pts+Rebs+Asts

Most recent first, read against the UNDER 49.5 line: games that cleared it are lit. The tape draws the last 5, oldest on the left.

Game log · Pts+Rebs+Asts, most recent game first
DateOppPts+Rebs+Astsvs 49.5Min
ATL45−4.531
DAL54+4.539
CHA23−26.525
DET53+3.533
MIN42−7.530